Class of 2017 Academic Honors

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Final class rankings and superior academic recognition (Cum Laude, Magna Cum Laude, and Summa Cum Laude) are tentatively based on the 7th semester and ultimately determined by a student’s final grades.

  • K  Phi Beta Kappa
  • Q  Michigan Competitive Scholarship qualifier
  • N  National Honor Society
  • I   International Baccalaureate Candidate
  • C  Cum Laude
  • M  Magna Cum Laude
  • S  Summa Cum Laude

Brendan Joseph Ackerman   K M

Michael James Addy   N M

Robert Joseph Ahrens III   I M

Nicholas Angelo Aiello       

Alexander Joseph Aiuto       

Samuel Jon Aldea   C  

Charles Edward Allen   C  

Percy Allen IV      

Ryan Patrick Anderson   K N M

Joseph Jeffery Atkinson   K S

Sean Michael Avery       

Jacob Michael Babe   K Q I S

Hunter Paul Ballor   N M

Christopher James Barkume       

Jacob Robert Bashore   C  

Jack Francis Beauvais    N C  

Cameron Nicholas Beginin   K N S

Andrew Thomas Bell       

Zachary Philip Breininger   K N S

Liam Paul Brengman       

Andrew Evan Brooks   K N M

Nicholas Buonbrisco     C  

Samuel Augustus Calderone       

Joseph Anthony Castiglia   K Q N S

Nikolaus Peter Causley       

Zenon Andrej Chovich   N C  

Nicholas Michael Colpaert       

Christopher Sherrard Cooks       

Tyler T. Corless   C  

Matthew Thomas Crisher   M

Scott Steven Curtis       

Matthew Elton Dahn   K N M

Andrew John Davis   K N S

Nicholas Thomas DeBussey       

Joseph Chez Decker       

Michael Francis DeDecker   K I S

John Paul William DeKeyzer       

Rene Lawrence Demers   K Q S

Jacob Deratany       

Brendan Paul DeSantis   K N S

Zachary William Dombrowski       

Edwin L.W. Dotson, Jr.      

Daniel Joseph Edwards   K S

Devin Edwards       

Joshua Elie Elkhawand   K N I S

Mason Scott Erskine    N M

Lordeano Louai Essak Jr.      

Evan Thomas Greco Ewald   K N S

Justin J. Farchone    C  

Noah Jonathan Finstrom   C  

John David Fisher   K S

Brandon David Fitch   Q M

Troy Robert Fonville    M

Joseph P. Francis       

Jeremy Allen Garsteck       

Jacob R. Gleason    M

Michael Gabriel Gore       

Joshua Jaden Goyke    M

Evan Graham   M

Jacob Phillip Gregor   K N S

Sebastian Joseph Grillo       

John Robert Grimm       

Ethan Charles Harrington   C  

Bryan Todd Harris       

Brennan Matthew Hawkins   N M

Thomas Alfredo Hernandez       

Jordan Edward Hertel   K Q N S

William Joshua Hodges   K N M

Evan Robert Holland       

Ian Stuart Hollowaty   K Q N S

Blake David Homberg       

Baozheng Hu   K Q N S

Trevor Hudas      M

Jacob Thomas Huttenlocher   K N S

Matthew August Isopi    N M

Alexander Stephan Johnson   K N S

Alexander Michael Joncas       

Matthew William Kaiser       

Michael Roger Kaly   K N S

Michael Joseph Karam IV   K S

Jason Allen Kathawa   K N I S

Stephen Gaspare Killop   M

Jack Mason Kloka   K N S

Robert David Kolpasky   K N M

Joseph Anthony Kowalski IV   K S

Mason Hunter Kowalski   M

Brendan John Kraiza       

Keegan Robert Kresevich   C  

Noah Henry Lawrence   C  

Kevin R. Lee    N M

Andrew Michael Lemanski       

Luke Christian Leslie   C  

Phillip Anthony Licavoli       

Joseph Michael Lietzow   C  

Zachary Joseph Lilla   K N S

Kevin Daniel Lincoln   K S

Anthony Jacob Lovati       

Nicholas Lucaj   C  

Nathaniel Hunter Maniaci   K S

Mitchell James Manteuffel       

Paul Christopher Manuszak   K N I S

Vincent Salvatore Manzo   K S

Ricardo Marble Jr.      

Christopher Daniel Mateyak   K M

Anton Amir Mays   K N S

Don Cameron McNeil III      

Garrett Michael Meagher       

Jacob Clark Mears   K I S

Adam Joseph Migliore   K S

Shabeg Singh Minhas       

Evan Clift Mitchell       

Joshua Hershell Monroe       

Christopher Y. Motowski   M

Joshua Mullins       

Matteo Salvatore Munaco   K N S

Jacob Nahed   M

Benjamin John Nicol   K N S

Jon Pierre Nofar   K N I S

Jacob Josef Nunner   K M

Nickolas Michael Pagoto       

Alexander Thomas Palencik       

Jeremy Raymond Parenteau       

Joseph Michael Peddy       

Vincent Boyd Pelione   M

Matthew Jacob Pelto   K M

James Vincent Perez   M

Martin August Perrin   M

Nicholas Anthony Petrykowski   K S

Andrew Phillip Piasecki   K N S

Gregory Louis Pine   K N S

Tyler James Pischel   M

Trentin Reed Piwinski   C  

Giovanni Luviq Plumaj       

Nohma Pritchet       

Bradley Steven Rago   M

Francesco Matthew Ragona       

Matthew Bennett Redoute   K N S

Noah Bennett Redoute   K N S

Callum Marcus Rhodes   K N S

Justin Patrick Rigby       

Grant William Gordon Roland       

Nicholas S. Romund   K N S

Shane C. Ruffin   K S

Cornelius John Ruffing IV      

Anthony Frank Rurka       

Carson Lawrence Russell   K Q M

Nicholas Michael Rutkowski   K N M

Brett Matthew Sandora       

Chance Michael Scanlon   I M

Alexander James Schienke   K Q N S

Matthew Alexander Schienke   K Q N S

Chad Ryan Schmerheim   C  

Patrick David Schwall   C  

Dominic Christian Sciturro   N M

Austin Michael Scott       

Akhil Sekar   I M

Simon Michael Shaheen       

Armaan Ruiz Sison   M

Jack James Skrzycki   M

David Gary Snyder Jr.      

Joseph Anthony Spatafora       

Jacob Stegner       

Christian Vladimir Stelkic   I C  

Rafael Kujtim Sterbyci       

Charles Michael Stover       

Allen Michael Stritzinger       

Nykere Malique Strozier       

Brendan Mark Sulkowski   K N S

Colin Sheehan Titcombe       

Carl Trzaskoma   C  

Ethan William Tucker   K Q S

Julian Curtis Turner       

Joshua Patrick Vaillancourt       

Trevor Steven Waldvogel    N M

Roschard Isaiah Watkins       

Kyle James Wiegand   C  

Joshua Lawrence Wiesemann   M

Chandler Bruce Witt   M

Zachary Nicholas Yerian       

Alexander Hamilton York   M

Angelo Jerome Zambelli   K N S

Xin Zi   C  

Steven James Ziske       

Trevor Zygmontowicz  

Related stories

Scholarships Hit $19.2 Million

Class of 2017 Academic Awards

Class of 2017 Heads to College

Comments are closed.